Name Position
1 Mrs Marion J. Kitur Principal
2 Mrs. Judith Onjung'a Deputy Principal
3 Mr. Melly J Deputy Principal Academics
4 Mr. Kibet Kiprotich Quality Assurance
5 Mrs. Lydia Baiywo Dean of Students
6 Mrs. Everline Sigilai H.O.D Guidance and Counselling
7 Mrs. Abigael J. Kemboi H.O.D Technicals
8 Mrs.Zipporah Chumo H.O.D Humanities
9 Mrs. Josephine Korir H.O.D Boarding
10 Mr. Barnabas Tirop H.O.D Sciences
11 Ms. Purity Jepkosgei H.O.D Languages
12 Ms. Maiyo Faustine H.O.D Co-Curriculum
13 Mr. Makori Jackson H.O.D Mathematics
14 Mrs. Too Grace Director of Welfare
15 Mr. Kiprotich E Senior Teacher
16 Mr.Kipyegon P Teacher
17 Mrs. Josphine Bitok Teacher
18 Mr. Mwandisha Daniel Teacher
19 Mr. Yegon Nicholas Teacher
20 Mrs. Rutto Emma Teacher
21 Mr. Kosgei Nicholas Teacher
22 Ms. Sarah Mining Teacher
23 Mr. Vonyoli Vincent Teacher
24 Mr. Denis Okoth N Teacher
25 Ms Kesbai J Teacher
Name Position
1 Ms. Ruth J Koech Chairman
2 Mrs. Truphena Seroney Deputy Chairman
3 Mrs. Marion Kitur Secretary
4 Mr. Sammy Chepsiror Member
5 Ms. Ursilah Jelagat Member
6 Mrs. Everlyne Sigilai Member
7 Ms. Sharon Jepkosgei Member
8 Mr. Noah Lagat Member
9 Mr. Paul Chelal Member
10 Dr. Zacharia Kosgei Member
11 Mr. Andrew Mong'are Obae Member
12 Mr. Daniel K. Mutai Member
13 Mr. Peter Tirop Member
14 Mr. Julius Kosgei Member
15 Mrs. Everyline Kemei Member
16 Mrs. Ednah Kemei Member
17 Ms. Juliet Chesang Member
Name Position/Class
1 Mr. Lagat Noah Chairman
2 Mr. Julius Kosgei 1 E
3 Mrs. Hellen Rotich 1 W
4 Mr. Peter Tirop 1 N
5 Mrs. Salome Rutto 1 C
6 Mr. Zephania Meresei 2 E
7 Mrs. Pasilliza Kemei 2 C
8 Mrs. Everlyne Kemei 2 W
9 Mr. Julius Boit 3 E
10 Mr. David Kiplagat 3 C
11 Mrs. Boit Dorcas 3 W
12 Mr. Daniel Misoi 3 N
13 Mrs. Naomi Kosgei 4 W
14 Mr. Henry Cheruiyot 4 C
Name Position
1 Mr. Cornelius Chirchir Bursar
2 Mrs. Teresa Busienei Secretary
3 Mrs. Catherine Kibii A/Clerk
4 Mr. Christopher Kemboi Laboratory Assistant
5 Mr. Paul Chepng'ok Driver
6 Mrs. Boit Salina Stores
7 Mrs. Purity Kimaiyo Librarian
8 Mrs. Tarus Emily Nurse
9 Ms. Chirchir Eunice Matron
10 Mrs. Monica Jepkemei Matron
11 Mrs. Kemei Emily G/Lady
12 Mr. William Ruru Security
13 Mr. Isaac Tu, Security
14 Mr. William Kaptingei Security
15 Mr. Joram Sigilai Security
16 Mr. Silvanous Kemei Security
17 Mr. Keiyo Daniel Farm
18 Mr. Kirwa John Cook
19 Mr. Tarus Noah Cook
20 Mr. Arusei Shadrack Cook
21 Mr. Eliab Cheruiyot Cook
22 Mr. Barnabas K. Rutto Bakery
23 Mr. John Kurgat Chaplain
24 Mrs. Grace Jerotich Secretary
25 Mrs.Janet Limo Catress
26 Mr. Geoffrey Kosgei Cook
Name Position Form
1 Faith Jemutai President 3 W
2 Juliet Chesang Deputy President Academic 2 N
3 Maurine Cherotich Deputy President Welfare 2 E
4 Abigael Cherobon Games Director 2 C
5 Magdaline Cherotich Assistant Games Director 2 W
6 Ivonne Chelimo Medical and Sanitation Director 2 N
7 Mercy Siondoi Assistant Medical and Sanitation Director 2 N
8 Ruth Cherono Environment Director 2 W
9 Audia Sang Library Director 2 W
10 Ednah Jeruto Assistant Library Director 3 W
11 Joyce Jepchumba Chaplaincy 3 C
12 Sheilline Jelagat Entertainment Director 3 W
13 Winnie Kimutai Laboratory Director 3 C
14 Eunice Nyabuto Assistant Laboratory Director 1 W
15 Abigael Jeptum Dining Hall Director 2 C
16 Mary Amer Lual Assistant Dining Hall Director 1 E
17 Maureen Jemutai Kibii Time Keeper 1 C
18 Ogla Jepkirui Chief Dorm Captain 3 C
19 Sharon Jerop Elgon Dorm Captain 2 E
20 Naum Jeruto Aberdares Dorm Captain 2 C
21 Brenda Cheptoo Boit Kilimanjaro Dorm Captain 2 N
22 Brenda Chepkoech Kenya Dorm Captain 2 C
23 Viola Keter Ruwenzori Dorm Captain 2 C
24 Doreen Chepkemei Class Secretary 1 E
25 Ann Jeptum Class Secretary 1 C
26 Veronica Jeptoo Class Secretary 1 W
26 Scovia Jepng'etich Class Secretary 2 E
27 Winnie Kiplagat Class Secretary 2 C
28 Shaileen Jebet Class Secretary 2 W
29 Sharon Chemutai Class Secretary 2 N
30 Sarah Jepkoech Class Secretary 3 W
31 Stellah Jepkemoi Class Secretary 3 C